Line to Cemetery,with head of line at Plaza Rotary (Palacio de Congresos) and Cemetery of San José. Goes through Carretera de la Sierra and connects Acera del Darro with Cemetery.
This line increases its frequency for All Saints Day.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA 13. Trayecto 1: Cementerio - Puerta Real | |||
1 | 276 | Cementerio San José | C35 |
2 | 566 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Parking Generalife | C35 |
3 | 140 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Carmen de los Fosos | C35 |
4 | 139 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Cno. Nuevo Cementerio 82 | |
5 | 567 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Fte Hospital | |
6 | 576 | Ctra. de la Sierra 137 | 33 |
7 | 580 | Ctra. de la Sierra 87 | 33 |
8 | 581 | Ctra. de la Sierra 71 | 33 |
9 | 577 | Ctra. de la Sierra 69 | 33 |
10 | 578 | Ctra. de la Sierra 49 | 33 |
11 | 579 | Ctra. de la Sierra 31 | 33 |
12 | 335 | Ctra. de la Sierra 13 | 33 |
13 | 574 | Paseo de la Bomba 17 | 9-33-111 |
14 | 587 | Paseo del Salón 11 - Plaza Carretas | 9-33-111 |
15 | 1391 | Plaza del Humilladero 1 | 9-33-111-S2 |
16 | 582 | Acera del Darro 1 - Fuente de las Batallas | 8-9-11-33-111-S2 |
17 | 468 | Palacio de Congresos - Plaza Rotary | 9-33-121 |
LÍNEA 13. Trayecto 2: Puerta Real - Cementerio | |||
1 | 468 | Palacio de Congresos - Plaza Rotary | 9-33-121 |
2 | 575 | Paseo de los Basilios 2 - Escolapios | 9-33-121 |
3 | 33 | Paseo de los Basilios 3 - Col. Sagrado Corazón | 9-33-121 |
4 | 32 | Paseo de los Basilios 12 | 9-33-121 |
5 | 334 | Ctra. de la Sierra 14 | 33-S0 |
6 | 332 | Ctra. de la Sierra 30 | 33-S0 |
7 | 330 | Ctra. de la Sierra 46 | 33-S0 |
8 | 328 | Ctra. de la Sierra 70 | 33 |
9 | 339 | Ctra. de la Sierra 114 | 33 |
10 | 337 | Ctra. de la Sierra 130 | 33 |
11 | 336 | Ctra. de la Sierra - Fte 137 | 33 |
12 | 136 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Hospital | |
13 | 137 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Cno. Nuevo Cementerio 59 | |
14 | 138 | Avda. Santa María Alhambra - Secanillo Alto | |
15 | 475 | Parking Alhambra - Cementerio | C35 |
16 | 276 | Cementerio San José | C35 |
You can download stops sequence in 13 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about 13 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
On March 22 2024 takes place demonstration of agrarian vehicles from 9:00 hours and ending at 15:00 hours.
Itinerary: Joaquina Eguaras, Tete Montoliú, avenida Juan Pablo II, avenida de Madrid, Dr. Olóriz, avenida de la Constitución (reverse sense to Gran Vía), Gran Vía, Reyes Católicos, Acera del Darro, Paseo del Violón and ending at Palacio de Congresos.
Traffic diversions:
From Dr.Olóriz st towards city center: bus line 5, 33, U1, U3, N5, N6 and N9 when demonstration arrives to Dr. Olóriz.
From avenida de la Constitución towards city center: diversion through Severo Ochoa St. All bus lines arriving from avenida de la Constitución get through Severo Ochoa, Camino de Ronda to plaza de las Américas, where every line gets back to usual itinerary.
Once traffic cut in being done in Gran Vía, bus lines arriving from cuesta del Hospicio to avenida de la Constitución modify their itinerary: from Dr. Olóriz to avenida de Constitución, and then will be diverted trhough the previous diversion.
Diversion in Albaicín: Urban bus lines C31, C32 and C34 once traffic cut is done in the city center, schedule will be modified from cuesta del Hospicio through Capitán Moreno St and Elvira St.
Parade takes place on 24 March 2024, with the following schedule:
From 08:00 to 8:30 hours: Church San Matías, calle San Matías, Plaza Mariana Pineda, Plaza del Campillo, Fuente de las Batallas (turn around the fountain), Carrera de la Virgen (Church Virgen de las Angustias).
From 14:00 to 14:30 hours: Church San Pablo II (c/ Ancha de la Virgen corner with C/ San Pedro Mártir), calle San Pedro Mártir, Plaza Bibataubín, Plaza del Campillo, Fuente de las Batallas, Carrera de la Virgen (Church Virgen de las Angustias).
File 8.382/24
Parade takes place on March 20 2024 from 11:30 to 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Escolanía Virgen de las Angustias, Acera del Darro, Puente de la Virgen (pedestrian area), Carrera de la Virgen, bulevard, Fuente de las Batallas, and back through the same way.
There may be punctual affections on bus lines 4, 8, 9, 11, 13, 21, 33.
File 3.425/24
Parade takes place on March 22 2024 between 9:45 and 11:00 hours.
Itinerary: School Sagrado Corazón, callejón del Pretorio, calle compositor Ruiz Aznar, Plaza Escultor Francisco López de Burgos, Paseo de los Basilios and entrance through school´s emergency door.
There might be punctually affected itineraries of bus lines 9, 13 and 33.
File 4.387/24
On March 8, from 18:00 to 22:00 hours, takes place this demonstration from Triunfo and Paseo del Salón.
Itinerary: Roundabout Triunfo, Gran Vía, Plaza Isabel la Católica, Reyes Católicos, Puerta Real, Acera del Darro, Plaza del Humilladero, Paseo del Salón (next to Quiosco de la Música).
This demonstration creates public transport detour through Camino de Ronda.
The event takes place on April 5 2024 at 22:00 hours.
Itinerary: Plaza del Humilladero - Paseo del Salón - Paseo de la Bomba - Cuesta Molinos - Cuesta Escoriaza - Cuesta del Caidero - Antequeruela Baja - Paseo de los Mártires - Paseo de la Sabica - roundabout of Cemetery towards Llano de la Perdiz (itinerary through the mountains).
The development of the race might create alterations on bus lines 9, 13, 33, C30, C32 and C35.
File 4.082/24
More info at www.ultrasierranevada.com.
VIA CRUCIS takes place on March 1 2024 from 18:30 to 20:45 hours.
Itinerary: ROUND TRIP Church Nuestra Señora de las Angustias Carrera de la Virgen (central way) Paseo del Salón (Humilladero) Puente Romano Paseo de los Basilios Church San José de Calasanz.
There might be punctual changes on bus lines 9, 13 and 33 due to parade.
File 2.708/24
On January 20 2024, from 12:00 to 15:00 hours, takes place the demonstration between Jardines del Triunfo and Paseo del Salón.
Itinerary: Jardines del Triunfo - Gran Vía - Reyes Católicos - Puerta Real - Fuente de las Batallas, Carrera de la Virgen - Paseo del Salón.
Demonstration creates public transport detour.
From January 1 2024 it is prohibitted to get on the bus carrying a personal mobility vehicle.
ACCESS ON BUS CARRYING PMV (PERSONAL MOBILITY VEHICLES)
Users of Bus Urban Transport are informed that from January 1 2024 it is prohibitted to get on the bus carrying PMV (personal mobility vehicles). (BOJA 247-28.12.2023)
It is understood by PMV: one or two wheeled vehicle for one person only boosted with electrical engine whose mass in movement is under 50kg.
On January 5, from 17:30 hours, takes place the Three Wise Men´s Parade starting at Gran Capitán and ending at Plaza del Carmen at 21:30 hours, aprox.
The Three Wise Men´s Parade takes place on January 5 following:
Gran Capitán; San Juan de Dios; Gran Vía de Colón; Reyes Católicos; Puerta Real; Acera del Darro; Paseo del Violón; Plaza Rotary; Profesor Tierno Galván; Camino de la Zubia; Fontiveros; Andrés Segovia; Poeta Manuel de Góngora; Puente Blanco; Acera del Darro; Puerta Real; Reyes Católicos and Plaza del Carmen, where His Majesties will go out on the balcony of the Town Hall.
Startig Hour: 17:30 hours
Ending Hour: 21:30 hours
The development of this parade creates public transport detour through Camino de Ronda.
Ver Cabalgata de Reyes Magos en un mapa más grande