Bus line C32 connects the Alhambra and Albaicín. It is a round line that has head stop at Plaza Nueva.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA C32. Alhambra - Albaicín | |||
1 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C30-C35 |
2 | 489 | Santa Escolástica 2 | C30-C35 |
3 | 509 | Plaza Fortuny - Realejo | C30-C35 |
4 | 455 | Molinos 38 | C30-C35 |
5 | 456 | Molinos 68 | C30-C35 |
6 | 1361 | Cuesta del Caidero 9 | C30-C35 |
7 | 1215 | Cuesta del Caidero 10 | C30-C35 |
8 | 1003 | Auditorio Manuel de Falla - Carmen de los Mártires | C30-C35 |
9 | 1004 | Paseo del Generalife 4 | C30 |
10 | 1005 | Alhambra - Generalife 2 | C30 |
11 | 1006 | Palacio Emperador Carlos V | C30 |
12 | 1007 | Puerta de la Justicia | C30 |
13 | 1247 | Arquitecto García Paredes - Fte 4 | C30 |
14 | 1216 | Cuesta del Caidero 15 | C30 |
15 | 1362 | Cuesta del Caidero 2 | C30 |
16 | 457 | Molinos 67 | C30 |
17 | 544 | Santiago 75 | C30 |
18 | 545 | Santiago 39 | C30 |
19 | 546 | Plaza Realejo | C30 |
20 | 1371 | Plaza de Santo Domingo | C30-C35 |
21 | 1351 | Jesús y María 13 | C30-C35 |
22 | 1352 | Jesús y María 1 | C30-C35 |
23 | 487 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 2 | C5 |
24 | 1105 | Plaza Nueva | C31-C34 |
25 | 1010 | Carrera del Darro 33 - Bañuelo | C31-C34 |
26 | 1011 | Paseo del Padre Manjón - Fte 1 | C31-C34 |
27 | 1047 | Paseo del Padre Manjón - Rey Chico | C31-C34 |
28 | 1012 | Cuesta del Chapiz - Peso de la Harina | C31-C34 |
29 | 630 | Cuesta del Chapiz 60 | C31-C34 |
30 | 1020 | Placeta del Abad | C31 |
31 | 1021 | Callejón de las Tomasas 19 | C31 |
32 | 1022 | Plaza San Nicolás | C31 |
33 | 1048 | Cno. Nuevo de San Nicolás 7 | C31 |
34 | 1023 | Santa Isabel la Real | C31 |
35 | 1024 | San Miguel Bajo | C31 |
36 | 1025 | Carril de la Lona 1 | C31 |
37 | 1026 | Arco de Elvira 4 | C31 |
38 | 1353 | Acera de San Ildefonso 12 | C31 |
39 | 1106 | Avda. del Hospicio - Hospital Real | C31 |
40 | 1424 | Avda. del Hospicio - Triunfo | C31-C34-N8 |
41 | 583 | Gran Vía 5- Catedral | 8-21-33-C31-C34 |
42 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C30-C35 |
You can download stops sequence in C32 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about C32 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
On March 22 2024 takes place demonstration of agrarian vehicles from 9:00 hours and ending at 15:00 hours.
Itinerary: Joaquina Eguaras, Tete Montoliú, avenida Juan Pablo II, avenida de Madrid, Dr. Olóriz, avenida de la Constitución (reverse sense to Gran Vía), Gran Vía, Reyes Católicos, Acera del Darro, Paseo del Violón and ending at Palacio de Congresos.
Traffic diversions:
From Dr.Olóriz st towards city center: bus line 5, 33, U1, U3, N5, N6 and N9 when demonstration arrives to Dr. Olóriz.
From avenida de la Constitución towards city center: diversion through Severo Ochoa St. All bus lines arriving from avenida de la Constitución get through Severo Ochoa, Camino de Ronda to plaza de las Américas, where every line gets back to usual itinerary.
Once traffic cut in being done in Gran Vía, bus lines arriving from cuesta del Hospicio to avenida de la Constitución modify their itinerary: from Dr. Olóriz to avenida de Constitución, and then will be diverted trhough the previous diversion.
Diversion in Albaicín: Urban bus lines C31, C32 and C34 once traffic cut is done in the city center, schedule will be modified from cuesta del Hospicio through Capitán Moreno St and Elvira St.
Child parade takes place on March 20 2024, from 11:30 to 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ave María Casa Madre (Cuesta del Chapiz), San Juan de los Reyes, Plaza de la Concepción, Portería de la Concepción, Concepción de Zafra, Carrera del Darro, Paseo del Padre Manjón, Cuesta del Chapiz.
Bus lines C31, C32 and C34 may be altered in the development of the parade.
File 4.360/24
Child parade takes place on March 21 between 11:00 and 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ntra. Sra. De las Mercedes, Plaza de los Girones, Varela, Rosario, Navas, Plaza del Carmen, Escudo del Carmen, Jesús y María, Plaza de los Girones, School.
There might be affected bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 2.549/24
Transfer of images takes place on May 24 2024 between 22:00 and 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: Church San Cecilio C/ Campo del Príncipe (side of Escuela de Arquitectura) C/ Huete C/ Molinos - C/ Jarrería C/ Santiago, Church María Auxiliadora de la Alhambra, LLEGADA.
Threr might be affected by transfer bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 4.192/24
Parade takes place on May 25 2024 from 18:30 to 23:15 hours.
Itinerary: Comendadoras de Santiago (C/ Santiago) - C/ Jarrería - C/ Molinos - C/ Huete - C/ Campo del Príncipe - Plaza San Cecilio - C/ Carril de San Cecilio - C/ Antequeruela Baja - Plaza Arquitecto García Paredes - Paseo Central de Coches - Arco de las Granadas - C/ Cuesta Gomérez - Plaza Nueva - C/ Colcha - C/ San Matías - Plaza San Juan de la Cruz - C/ Jesús y María - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - Plaza Santo Domingo - C/ Carnicería - Plaza del Realejo - C/ Santiago - Comendadoras de Santiago.
Parade may create affections on bus lines C30, C35 and C32.
File 4.192/24
Transfer takes place on May 27 between 21:00 and 21:30 hours.
Itinerary: Comendadoras de Santiago (C/ Santiago) - C/ Sor Cristina Mesa - C/ Molinos - C/ Huete - C/ Campo del Príncipe - C/ Cuesta de San Cecilio - Church San Cecilio.
This transfer may affect bus lines C30, C32, C35.
File 4.192/24
Child parade takes place on March 22 2024, between 11:00 and 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ntra. Sra. Del Rosario (c/ Santiago), calle Santiago, Jarrería, Molinos, Huete, Campo del Príncipe, Church Cristo de los Favores, and back through the same itinerary.
Due to the celebration of this parade there might be changes on bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 5.850/24
Child parade takes place on March 20 2024, from 10:30 to 13:00 hours.
Itinerary: School Santo Domingo, Cuesta del Caidero, Molinos, Huete, Campo del Príncipe (Cristo de los Favores), Huete, Molinos, Cuesta Caidero, entrance to school.
Due to the development of the parade, there might be changes on bus lines C30, C32, C35.
File 5.852/24
Parade takes place on May 1st at 8:30 horas.
Itinerary: C/ San Matías (church, upwards) - C/ Pavaneras - Plaza del Padre Suárez - C/ Santa Escolástica - C/ Portería de Santo Domingo - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - C/ Varela - C/ Rosario - C/ San Matías.
Parade may alterate bus lines C30, C32, C35 and C5.
File 4.052/24
Vía Crucis takes place on March 15 2024 in plaza Santa Ana from 19:00 to 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: CHURCH SAN GIL Y SANTA ANA - Plaza de Santa Ana - Plaza Nueva - Convalecencia - Calle Aire - San Juan de los Reyes - Placeta de Concepción - Portería de la Concepción - calle Concepción de Zafra - Carrera del Darro - Plaza Nueva - Plaza de Santa Ana - CHURCH SAN GIL Y SANTA ANA.
There might be alterations on urban bus lines C31, C32 and C34 due to the celebration of Vía Crucis.
File 4.660/24